Donor Scholarships

List of Scholarships and Recipients

The Eastern Arizona College Foundation congratulates the recipients of the following scholarships. We extend our appreciation to those whose gifts to the foundation made these scholarships possible. If you would like to create a new scholarship, contact the alumni association at alumni@eac.edu or 800-678-3808, ext. 8296.

 

Allen & Marie A. Cress Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s):Briarley Crandall

Anna Deane Millett, Don and Carlotta Pace Scholarship

Recipient(s): John Kartchner

Bernstein Brothers Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Natalye Hanna

Debra Mullenaux Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Cherish Flake

Dennis Braithwaite Memorial Music Scholarship

Recipient(s): Samuel Meeks

Dr. Pam Rule Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Trinette Begay

Eldon & Lucille Palmer Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Farrel C. and Bessie A. Layton Scholarship

Recipient(s):

George R. Bingham Memorial Drama Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Eastern Arizona Hispanic Family Heritage Scholarship

Recipient(s): Logan Conlon, Kestin Finch, Mercedes Butler, Philip Provencio

Harvey J and Loretta Olsen Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kason Crosby

Helen Papas Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Elli Linkey

Kathryn Murphy-Spencer L. Kimball Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kate Johnston, Ashley Clement

Mark J Green Excellence in Spanish Scholarship

Recipient(s): Dana Robinson

Max and Clara Curtis Bennett Scholarship

Recipient(s): Megan Bingham

Mt Graham Regional Medical Center Foundation Scholarship

Recipient(s): Konnie Norlund, Hannah Swan

Newman Sustaining Board Scholarship

Recipient(s): Andrew Flores, Jr.

Pizza Edge Scholarship

Recipient(s): Henrietta Anderson, Richard Campbell

Safford Lions Club Scholarship

Recipient(s): Paityn Mattice, Celesia Acosta/p>

Sarah Lamoreaux Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Emily Crandell Peery

Walter & Julia Rogers Scholarship

Recipient(s): Noah Bevens

Alumni Association Scholarship

Recipient(s): Shayci Echols, Kallie Boring, Callie Pugh, Jake Brown, Joann Wahl, Elisabeth Stevens, Amber Jarvis, Payce Mortensen, Madisen Farris, Reagan Olson, Madison Voelker, Kaysha Griffin

Ashley Marie Beals Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Amanda Barlow

DRG Technologies Graphic Design Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Donald J. Caldwell Educational Scholarship

Recipient(s): Elizabeth Norton, Macy Daley, Celeste Hawkins

Dr. Dorine Chancellor Scholarship

Recipient(s): Corey Boston, Gabriella Romero

Dr. Ron Keith Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Grace Williams

>

Ella T. and J. David Lee Scholarship

Recipient(s): Aubrie Wright

Fred and Olga Pace Scholarship

Recipient(s): Brooklyn Hicks

GFWC Woman's Club of Safford Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kenna Hansen

>

H. Greg Brockmeier Scholarship

Recipient(s): Elias Gardner, Maya Romero

Helen Johnson Bone Scholarship

Recipient(s): Melissa Veres

John Mickelson Endowed Scholarship

Recipient(s): Bethany Clonts

Keith and Kathleen McBride Crockett Family Alumni Scholarship

Recipient(s): Isaac Miller

Kristie and Patrick Putnam Scholarship

Recipient(s): Sierra Thatcher

Mary Kim Titla Scholarship

Recipient(s): Aaliyah Haozous

Meghan Hammer Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Raven Stevens

Phyllis Martin Lord Scholarship

Recipient(s): Madison Chavez

Safford Rotary Club Scholarship

Recipient(s): Brookie Bryce

Sumitomo-Freeport McMoRan Scholarship

Recipient(s): Nicolas Hammond, Richard Pavis

United Way Scholarship

Recipient(s): Rylan Taylor, Alyssa Bonilla, Kayla Hawkins, Mirandy Griffin, Melissa Claridge, Thaddeus Gray, Zack Walker, Austin Hogle, Elizabeth Warn, Natalye Hanna, Alia Camacho, Shari Burnett, Brittany Ewing, McKayla Wilson, Kristianna Alva, Venicia Montez, Megan Vansickle, Naomi Park, Taralyn Neilson, Ethan Bryce, Rhett Hawkins, Tathra Ward, Chantel Barber, Adamaris Hernandez

William J. Bone Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kacie Wolslagel

Foundation Scholarships

       Nursing Recipient(s): Mikhaila Krofchik, Lachelle Skineer, Ty Mangum, Alejandra Zepeda-Barraza, Tathra Ward

       Automotive Recipient(s): Tegan Strowd, Sabrina Smith, Nash Mattice       

Aviant Healthcare Scholarship

Recipient(s): Jennifer Blanchard, Kristi Murphy

Annabell Weech Rufener Scholarship

Recipient(s): Courtney Taylor

Belle and Arnold Greenbaum Scholarship

Recipient(s): 

Brianna Varnam Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Edward Flores

Brown, Hamblin & Kroger Scholarship

Recipient(s): Christian McGrath

Bruce and Robert Bishop Scholarship

Recipient(s): Savannah Gambell

Charles Raymond Rhodes Memorial Geology Scholarship

Recipient(s): Nikea Lambson

Cobre Valley Regional Medical Center Scholarship

Recipient(s): Madison Vose

Don & Verlon Preston Family Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Matthew Hensley

Dorothy Duke Curtis Scholarship

Recipient(s): Morgan Miller

Dr. David G. Lunt Choral Music Scholarship

Recipient(s): Samuel Meeks

Douglas Michael Loeb Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Melody Bryant and Kayden Bigler

E. James Lee and Jacqueline McFadden Lee Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kelsey Slade

Elizabeth Louise Loeb Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Taylor Rhoton

Emil Crockett Insurance Agency Scholarship

Recipient(s): Reyanna Ogas

Follett College Stores Scholarship

Recipient(s): Grant Palmer

G. Wayne & Phillis Blake Scholarship

Recipient(s): Jenna Myers

Gary Curtis Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Hayden Ashby

Gila Resources MEDSTART Scholarship

Recipient(s): 

Graham County High Schools Concurrent Enrollment Scholarship

Recipient(s): Emma Lamoreaux, Elizabeth Davis, Corey Farr

Jeffrey R. Vaughn Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kolby Goetz

Jerry and Verlene Anderson Scholarship

Recipient(s): Damian Rodriguez

Jesse and Betty DeVaney Scholarship

Recipient(s): Matthew Vasquez

Kalvert W. Lines Scholarship

Recipient(s): Anjelika Murillo

Paul Lemons Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Stacey Bryant

Paula Dinsmore Daman Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Lindsey Colwell

Safford AZ BPW Scholarship

Recipient(s): Ariella Garcia

Stephanie Ann Udall Memorial Music Scholarship

Recipient(s): Kaylynn Simmons

Students In Service Scholarship

Recipient(s):Linda Keeler, Tyler Eagar

Virginia Rae Barr Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): 

Warren and Anna Campbell Nursing Scholarship

Recipient(s): Jessica Johnston

Wilford Stailey Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Hayden Ashby

 

 

CONTACT US

Eastern Arizona College Foundation

615 N Stadium Avenue
Thatcher, AZ 85552

928.428.8295

 

map

QUICK LINKS