Donor Scholarships

List of Scholarships and Recipients

The Eastern Arizona College Foundation congratulates the recipients of the following scholarships. We extend our appreciation to those whose gifts to the foundation made these scholarships possible. If you would like to create a new scholarship, contact the alumni association at alumni@eac.edu or 800-678-3808, ext. 8296.

 

Allen & Marie A. Cress Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Anna Deane Millett, Don and Carlotta Pace Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Bernstein Brothers Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Krysta Maltos

Debra Mullenaux Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Dennis Braithwaite Memorial Music Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Dr. Pam Rule Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Eldon & Lucille Palmer Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Farrel C. and Bessie A. Layton Scholarship

Recipient(s):

George R. Bingham Memorial Drama Scholarship

Graham County Republican Scholarship

Recipient(s): Amilynn Webb

Harvey J and Loretta Olsen Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Helen Papas Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Devin Hatch

Kathryn Murphy-Spencer L. Kimball Scholarship

Recipient(s): Rylee Brower

Mark J Green Excellence in Spanish Scholarship

Recipient(s): Hannah Dannenbrink

Max and Clara Curtis Bennett Scholarship

Recipient(s): Logan Jones

Mt Graham Regional Medical Center Foundation Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Newman Sustaining Board Scholarship

Recipient(s): Serena Mains, Diana Ramirez

Paul & Blanca Roberts Percussion Scholarship

Pizza Edge Scholarship

Recipient(s): Emilio Blinkey

Safford Lions Club Scholarship

Recipient(s): Jessica Taylor, Gabriella Pena

Sarah Lamoreaux Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Emily Ferrin

VFW Auxiliary Post 10385 Scholarship

Recipient(s): William Max Hundley

Walter & Julia Rogers Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Alumni Association Scholarship

Recipient(s): Curtis Hancock, Derek Van Winkle, Breton Hunt, Katelyn Pugh, Dahlin Lutz, Jacob Mayberry, Holly Strebe, Sarah Barker, Colton Cook, Sierra Reitmeyer, Jade Brooks, Emily Clouse

Ashley Marie Beals Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s):

DRG Technologies Business Scholarship

Recipient(s):

DRG Technologies Graphic Design Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Donald J. Caldwell Educational Scholarship

Recipient(s): Cameron Mortensen, Rachel Timmerman, Madelyn Miley,

Dr. Dorine Chancellor Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Ella T. and J. David Lee Scholarship

Recipient(s):

Fred and Olga Pace Scholarship

Recipient(s):

GFWC Woman's Club of Safford Scholarship

Recipient(s): Nicole Ortiz

H. Greg Brockmeier Scholarship

Recipient(s): Brent Hatch, Travis Rickman

Helen Johnson Bone Scholarship

Recipient(s): Brandy Bovee

John Mickelson Endowed Scholarship

Recipient(s): Enid Rodriguez

Keith and Kathleen McBride Crockett Family Alumni Scholarship

Recipient(s): Savana Shumway

LDSSA Scholarship

Recipient(s): Dustyn Brown

Mary Kim Titla Scholarship

Recipient(s): Eva Duncan

Meghan Hammer Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Jerry Pirtle, Salomon Pacheco Vazquez

Ora Deconcini-Martin Scholarship

Recipient(s): Mercedes Ashbey, Jessica Palmer

Phyllis Martin Lord Scholarship

Recipient(s): Ashley Smith

Safford Rotary Club Scholarship

Recipient(s): Chyana Lunt, Kathlean Orona

Sumitomo-Freeport McMoRan Scholarship

Recipient(s): Ethan Anway, Justin Judd, Brandon Tapia, Dallen Whetten

United Way Scholarship

Recipient(s): Syann Breshears, Braylee Scarborough, Megan Larson, Hannah Shiflet, Mary Reynolds, Serena Avila, Alexandria Thomas, Kamron Wynne, Karina Hernandez, Blessing Duncan, Nicole Ganilla, Lillyana Arthur Zamora, Charlotte Rios, Xavier Thibodeaux, Angel Patten, Marcos Lopez, Julian Rascon, Jennifer Hott, Sage Peterson, Dechanbre Dosela, Tenille Kessay, Wesley Davis, Rachel Mattice, Allison Pursley

William J. Bone Scholarship

Recipient(s): Alyssa Prescott

Douglas Michael Loeb Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): 

E. James Lee and Jacqueline McFadden Lee Scholarship

Recipient(s): Spencer Peery

Elizabeth Louise Loeb Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): 

Emil Crockett Insurance Agency Scholarship

Recipient(s): William Hundley

Follett College Stores Scholarship

Recipient(s): Boyd Chatwin

Gila Resources MEDSTART Scholarship

Recipient(s): Danielle Lopez

Graham County High Schools Concurrent Enrollment Scholarship

Recipient(s): Amber Diaz

Graham County Hispanic Family Heritage Fund Scholarship

Recipient(s): Antonio Castillo, Darian Romero, McDougal's Caldwell Funeral Home recipient:  Ali'l Tavesi

Jody Buzicky Women's Athletic Scholarship

Recipient(s): Deonshanae Sadler

Kalvert W. Lines Scholarship

Recipient(s): Mercedes Tuckfield

Paul Lemons Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Cabrini Cota, Jerry Pirtle

Stephanie Ann Udall Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): 

Virginia Rae Barr Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): 

Wilford Stailey Memorial Scholarship

Recipient(s): Austin Judd

 

 

CONTACT US

Eastern Arizona College Foundation

615 N Stadium Avenue
Thatcher, AZ 85552

928.428.8295

map

QUICK LINKS